::Click (twice) to enlarge::
I’ve read Holly’s status update at least 15 times, including a few times out loud, but I still haven’t fully figured it out. "He decided to put poop in his hair to get the same effect has poop on glass to grow!" Mmm hmm. I think she’s saying that he put poop in his hair to cause it to grow, similar to the effect that manure has on grass. Right? Or does this detail not even matter since we’re talking about a picture of a kid with feces stuck in his hair like some kind of putrid fashion accessory? Seriously, who posts a picture of this crap on Facebook and then writes, “Lol yea but it was funny”? Is nothing sacred anymore? Do women like Holly not think to themselves, “Well, I could post this picture of my son with shit smeared in his hair, OR I could avoid shaming my ancestors and just keep it in the family!”? 
I’m not saying that it’s worse than Poostache, or Covered In Poop, or even Poop Skating. On some level, each of those posts is its own brand of filth. This one is just joining the ranks of The Rank in no particular order. Does it smell as bad as the others do? Not necessarily. But cleaning poop out of hair is not a fun task, and the sheer idiocy behind Holly’s posting this on Facebook is really what solidifies this submission as being especially odorous. Holly strikes me as being dumber than a bag of poop rocks, and no amount of shampoo and scrubbing is going to fix that.
Related: Poop In The Grass
(submitted by Anonymous)

::Click (twice) to enlarge::

I’ve read Holly’s status update at least 15 times, including a few times out loud, but I still haven’t fully figured it out. "He decided to put poop in his hair to get the same effect has poop on glass to grow!" Mmm hmm. I think she’s saying that he put poop in his hair to cause it to grow, similar to the effect that manure has on grass. Right? Or does this detail not even matter since we’re talking about a picture of a kid with feces stuck in his hair like some kind of putrid fashion accessory? Seriously, who posts a picture of this crap on Facebook and then writes, “Lol yea but it was funny”? Is nothing sacred anymore? Do women like Holly not think to themselves, “Well, I could post this picture of my son with shit smeared in his hair, OR I could avoid shaming my ancestors and just keep it in the family!”? 

I’m not saying that it’s worse than Poostache, or Covered In Poop, or even Poop Skating. On some level, each of those posts is its own brand of filth. This one is just joining the ranks of The Rank in no particular order. Does it smell as bad as the others do? Not necessarily. But cleaning poop out of hair is not a fun task, and the sheer idiocy behind Holly’s posting this on Facebook is really what solidifies this submission as being especially odorous. Holly strikes me as being dumber than a bag of poop rocks, and no amount of shampoo and scrubbing is going to fix that.

Related: Poop In The Grass

(submitted by Anonymous)

Related Posts Plugin